Everyone is different in style and that's what makes everyone unique. Be you, not someone else.
ʟᴀʏᴏᴜᴛ ʙʏ © ᴍ ᴏ ᴄ ʜ ᴀ
The layout was made specially for me.
All links open in a new tab.

 sangatsuka !
if we ever meet again. !!!!!awww,aww ! haha .


What's somebody like you, doin in a place like this?
Say, did you come alone, or did you bring all your friends?
Say, what's your name, what you drinking
I think I know what you're thinking
Baby what's your sign, tell me yours I'll tell you mine
Say, what's somebody like you doing in a place like this?
(1, 2, 3, 4)

CHORUS:
I'll never be the same - if we ever meet again
Won't let you get away - said if we ever meet again
This free fall's, got me so
Kiss me all night don't ever let me go
I'll never be the same
If we ever meet again

Say if we ever meet again

Do you come here much? I swear I've seen your face before (before, yeah)
Hope you don't see me blush, but I can't help but want you more, more
Baby tell me what's your story
I ain't shy, don't you worry
I'm flirtin with my eyes, wanna leave with you tonight
So do you come here much, I gotta see your face some more, some more

Cuz baby

CHORUS:
I'll never be the same - if we ever meet again
Won't let you get away - said if we ever meet again
This free fall's, got me so
Kiss me all night don't ever let me go
I'll never be the same

[ From: http://www.metrolyrics.com/if-we-ever-meet-again-lyrics-timbaland.html ]

If we ever meet again


If we ever meet again
I'll have so much more to say (if we ever meet again)

If we ever meet again
I won't let you go away (said if we ever meet again)

If we ever ever meet again
I'll have so much more to say (say if we ever meet again)

If we ever ever meet again
I won't let you go away

CHORUS:
I'll never be the same - if we ever meet again
Won't let you get away - said if we ever meet again
This free fall's, got me so
Kiss me all night don't ever let me go
I'll never be the same
If we ever meet again

I'll never be the same - if we ever meet again
Won't let you get away - said if we ever meet again
This free fall's, got me so
Kiss me all night, don't ever let me go
I'll never be the same
If we ever meet again

p/s: syokkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk !loike it!
"sangatsuka !" was Posted On: Thursday, September 30, 2010 @7:01 AM | 0 lovely comments

« Older posts | Newer posts»

Copyrighted © TeaCakeHouse. All rights reserved. Thank you.
View with Google Chrome in a 1280 x 800 SR. Inspired by Kaith, Images from Cursor from Images from

ʟᴀʏᴏᴜᴛ ʙʏ © ᴍ ᴏ ᴄ ʜ ᴀ